WISDOM Prize Winners
WISDOM stays focused on CIMA examinations which is evident in the pass rates. In many subjects, WISDOM pass rates have exceeded Sri Lanka, UK and World averages. The number one priority of students is to get through the examination, and WISDOM has been providing the medium for the same.

Students have been consistently achieving very high results having won as many as 9 World Prizes and 106 Sri Lanka Prizes.
2017

May 2017
Mr. Chamaka Windike Ranasingh
Strategic Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 117 Marks)
Mr. Moderage Treshan Waas
Management Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 113 Marks)
Mr. Antonio Perumal
Sri Lanka Prize Winner (Operational Case Study Exam - 128 Marks)


February 2017
Miss Sachiki Chandradasa
Strategic Case Study (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 108 Marks)
Miss Dilki Nuwanthika Dissanayake
Management Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 102 Marks)
Miss Fauziya Eliyas
CIMA Gateway Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 96 Marks)
2016

November 2016
Natasha Maria Jenavieve Pietersz
Operational Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 127 Marks)
Nadeesha Palihakkara
Strategic Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 109 Marks)


August 2016
Oshada Jayasinghe
Operational Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 131 Marks)
Sandalika Pabasari
Management Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 134 Marks)
Rashmika Siriwardena Mahanama
Strategic Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 123 Marks)
Tharmalingam Dinesh
CIMA Gateway Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 105 Marks)


May 2016
Miss Asma Shameela Bahar
Operatonal Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 124 Marks)
Miss Asokan Artheha
Strategic Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 111 Marks)


March 2016
Miss Dilushi Madushika
CIMA Gate Way Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 106 Marks)
Miss Narmadha Anjalee Amarasinghe
Strategic Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 112 Marks)
Mr. Mark Ruwinda Gunathilaka
Strategic Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 112 Marks)
2015

November 2015
Sandalika Pabasari Weerasuriya
Operational Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 117 Marks)
Ruwani Hiranthi
Strategic Case Study Exam(Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 121 Marks)


August 2015
Janani Balasubramaniam
Management Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 122 Marks)
Graham Jude
Strategic Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner)


May 2015
Amreetha Yashodinee Mahindapala
Management Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 117 Marks)


March 2015
Samudrika Erandi Weerakkody
Operational Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 97 Marks)
Fathima Zahara Nizar
Management Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 97 Marks)
Keshawa Thivanka Ranganath
Strategic Case Study Exam (Sri Lanka Prize Winner - 120 Marks)
2014

May 2014
Mr. Amidu Silva
Performance Operations (Sri lanka Prize Winner)
Mr.N.B.A Thushara Sandakalum
Performance Management (Sri lanka Prize Winner)
2013

November 2013
Ms.Pranidhi Manasha Wirthamulla
Enterprise Management (Sri Lanka Prize Winner)
Ms Malithi Nanayakkara
Enterprise Strategy (Sri Lanka Prize ) & Sri Lanka Prize highest Aggregate Strategic Level


May 2013
Mr.Akeel M K Muhemmed
Enterprise Strategy (World Prize winner)
Mr.K A S Sameera
T4-Top CIMA (SL Prize Winner)
2012

November 2012
Ms.Dilrukshi Paul
Enterprise Operation (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Nipuna Dilshan Liyanage
Performance Operations (World Prize)
Miss. Vidushika Ayomi Perera
T4- Topcima (Sri Lanka Prize)
May 2012
Ms.Amanda Erasha Pakianathan
Performance Operations (Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms.Sahalah Mohideen
Performance Operations (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Venushka Jerome Dissanaike
Enterprise Management (Sri Lanka Prize)
2011

November 2011
Ms. Dilini Dias
Enterprise Operations (Sri Lanka Prize)
May 2011
Ms. Menaka Prabhani Gamage
Enterprise Operations (Joint 1st in Sri Lanka)
Mr. Arush Darshana Kumarage
Performance Management (1st in Sri Lanka)
Mr. S L A Sarith Chathuranga
Enterprise Management (1st in Sri Lanka)
Mr. K W G T H M Sunera Tennakoon
Financial Strategy (1st in Sri Lanka)
Mr. K W G T H M Sunera Tennakoon
Highest aggregate @ Strategic Level
2010

November 2010
Mr. S L A Sarith Chathuranga
Performance Operations (9th in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. S L A Sarith Chathuranga
Financial Operations (2nd in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. K W G T H M Sunera Tennakoon
Enterprise Management (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Akila Gunarathna
TOPCIMA (4th in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
May 2010
Mr. Ashuwin Vijayakumar
Performance Operations (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Dhayalaruban Thangarajah
Financial Operations (Joint 6th in the World & Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. W B Darshika Kaushalya
Enterprise Operations (Shared Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Nimesha Jayakody
Financial Management (4th in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Nimesha Jayakody
Performance Management (Sri Lanka Prize)
2009

November 2009
Ms. Gayathrie Thiruvalluvar
Management Accounting Performance Evaluation (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Shashika Fernando
Management Accounting Performance Evaluation (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Shangeetha Sivasothy
Management Accounting Decision Management (Sri Lanka Prize)
May 2009
Mr. Upul Thennakoon
Management Accounting Performance Evaluation (Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Varuni Wakwella
Organizational Management & Information Systems (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Praveen Muthuthanthri
Management Accounting Decision Management (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Charith Mendis
Management Accounting Decision Management (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Tharani Gamage
Financial Analysis (Sri Lanka Prize)
2008
November 2008
Mr. Charith Mendis
Management Accounting Performance Evaluation (Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Nidharshana Thiyagalingam
Organizational Management & Information Systems (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Dimuthu Obeysekera
Organizational Management & Information Systems (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Pavalanathan Priyanthan
Management Accounting Decision Management (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Pavalanathan Priyanthan
Financial Analysis (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
May 2008
Mr. Muhammed Azan
Management Accounting Performance Evaluation (Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Kumudari Peiris
Integrated Management (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
2007
November 2007
Mariez Jenevy Wanigasekera
Organizational Management & Information Systems (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Akila Ishan Gunarathna
Management Accounting Decision Management (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Rajeev Malinda Serasinghe
Management Accounting Financial Strategy (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Rajeev Malinda Serasinghe
Management Accounting Risk & Control Strategy (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Rajeev Malinda Serasinghe
Highest Aggregate in Strategic level (Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Anne Nishani Aponsu
Management Accounting Business Strategy (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
May 2007
Mr. Danaja Maldeniya
Management Accounting Performance Evaluation (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Thusitha Chandrapala
Management Accounting Performance Evaluation (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Mayuri Sri Rohanan
Organizational Management & Information Systems (Sri Lanka Prize)
2006
November 2006
Ms. Tharanga Erandhi Mayadunne
Management Accounting Performance Evaluation (Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Roshani Suwaris
Integrated Management (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Rashani Doranegoda
Management Accounting Risk & Control Strategy (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Imran Furkan
TOPCIMA (Joint Sri Lanka Prize
May 2006
Ms. Ishani Corea
Management Accounting Decision Management (Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Ishani Corea
Integrated Management (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Saliya De Silva
Financial Analysis (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. K. J. Niroshan C. P. Jayasuriya
Management Accounting Financial Strategy (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Dhanushka Bandara
TOPCIMA (Sri Lanka Prize)
2005
November 2005
Mr.Yushan Gunathilaka
Management Accounting Performance Evaluation (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. L. P. Ranjana Srilal Perera
Management Accounting Decision Management (Sri Lanka Prize)
E.A.S. Sachithra Madhawa Hemachandra
Test of Professional Competence (Sri Lanka Prize)
May 2005
Ms. Jayanika B. Atukorala
Organizational Management & Information Systems (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Thilina T. H. Maha
Management Accounting Financial Strategy (Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Mirihagalla K. Dilinie H. Gunathilaka
Test of Professional Competence (Sri Lanka Prize)
2004
November 2004
Miss. Conganige Anthony
FLIS (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. E. A. Gihan Fernando
FLIS (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Avantha Serasinghe
FLIS (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. K. J. Niroshan C. P. Jayasuriya
IBTX (1st in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
Miss. Dilini Ramanayake
Financial Accounting - IFAI (Sri Lanka Prize)
May 2004
Mr. Dilan Cooray
IDEC (Joint 3rd in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Upeka Samarakoon
FLIS (Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Arachchige Kulathunga
FLCS (Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. L. R. A. Cabral
IBTX (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Amila Fernando
Financial Accounting - IFNA (UK) (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Sivandi Shanmugalingam
IFIN (Sri Lanka Prize)
2003
November 2003
Ms. Shew Fan Liu
Management Accounting Performance Management (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Chatura C. Wickramathilaka
IDEC (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Chatura C. Wickramathilaka
IFRP (Joint 1st in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Lakmali R. Wijegoonawardena
FLCS (Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Preetha Sivalingham
IBTX (Sri Lanka Prize)
May 2003
Ms. A. N. R. Abayarathne
Management Accounting Performance Management (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. D. Cooray
FBSM (1st in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Yogarajah
FAFN (1st in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Yogarajah
FBLW (1st in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. Yogarajah
FECB (1st in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. T. Kasthuriarachchi
IFIN (Joint Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. Y. Abeyawickrama
CIMA / Financial Management Award (Part Qualified of the Year)
2002
November 2002
Mr. A .A. A. S. Aberatne
FBSM (1st in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
T. W. Gunawardena (5th in the World)
FECB (5th in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. S. C. Wanniatchi
Organisational Management (Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. J. Vamadeva
FLFS (Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. J. Vamadeva
FLIS (Sri Lanka Prize)
May 2002
Mr. A. Wanigasekara
FBLW (Joint 9th in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. J. Vamadeva
Organisational Management (Joint 3rd in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. J. Vamadeva
IDEC (Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. J. Vamadeva
IFRP (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. J. D. S. Peiris
FLIS (Sri Lanka Prize)
Mr. N.V.Alwis
IBTX (Sri Lanka Prize)
2001
November 2001
Ms. J. Vamadeva
Management Accounting Performance Management (Sri Lanka Prize & 3rd in the World)
Mr. I. Ratwatte
Organisational Management (15th in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
S. H. M. D. Samarasinghe
IDEC (15th in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. S. C. Wanniatchi
ISPM (Sri Lanka Prize)
D. S. de Silva
FLCS (21st in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
Ms. J. Vamadeva
Financial Accounting (2nd in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)
R. N. Kannangara
IFIN (6th in the World & Sri Lanka Prize)